Marauder 2009 Senior Boys 5k
Team Scores
Pos Bib Name School Time
1 1301 Luca Geiser John Cabot 15:53
2 667 Juan Arango Notre Dame 16:11
3 26 Dan Mathie Abbey Park S S 16:20
4 462 Austen Forbes Highland S S 16:22
5 466 Duke Lloyd Highland S S 16:22
6 677 Jason LaPorta Notre Dame 16:42
7 1174 Jeff Behan Westdale S S 16:50
8 491 Eric Labelle Holy Trinity 16:50
9 180 Scott Dermott Bishop Reding 16:55
10 55 Derek Hambly Ancaster High 17:00
11 463 Taylor Forbes Highland S S 17:02
12 684 Josh Schortemeyer Notre Dame 17:10
13 224 Alex Russell Bishop Tonnos 17:13
14 128 Jerry Hill Assumption Brantford 17:14
15 1191 Kyle Varley Westlane S S 17:16
16 1190 Evan Mann Westlane S S 17:19
17 802 Matt Nightingale Our Lady of Lourdes 17:20
18 920 Mark Brenyo St. Jean de Brebeuf 17:27
19 1207 Jesse Wilcox Westmount S S 17:34
20 71 Ramsey Franklyn Appleby College 17:38
21 867 Badel Khalif Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:39
22 855 Brandon Taylor Saltfleet D H S 17:41
23 1177 Greg Lariviere Westdale S S 17:41
24 25 Brandon Hazineh Abbey Park S S 17:47
25 292 Kevin Westermann Corpus Christi 17:48
26 686 Jordan Spencer Notre Dame 17:48
27 338 Sean Patterson Erindale 17:52
28 467 David Mackie Highland S S 17:55
29 903 Shane OHanlon St. Ignatius of Loyola 18:00
30 1176 Cole Firth Westdale S S 18:00
31 1028 Thomas Paterson T. A. Blakelock 18:11
32 510 Jhonathan Calderon John Cabot 18:12
33 465 Tommy Lariviere Highland S S 18:12
34 961 Peter Cascella St. Marys Hamilton 18:13
35 461 Dylan Colquhoun Highland S S 18:14
36 266 Brandon Edmonds Christ the King 18:15
37 290 Brandon Murray Corpus Christi 18:19
38 408 Alex Bailey Heart Lake S S 18:21
39 1023 Peter Dattoma T. A. Blakelock 18:24
40 593 Brendan Danielson Milton D H S 18:26
41 287 Gerry Angelatos Corpus Christi 18:28
42 339 Chad Patterson Erindale 18:28
43 360 Kyle Decoste Georgetown 18:29
44 1181 Ian Wilson Westdale S S 18:29
45 293 Michael Wodzinski Corpus Christi 18:31
46 685 Benjamin Simon Notre Dame 18:32
47 963 Scott Mallon St. Marys Hamilton 18:33
48 58 Mike Small Ancaster High 18:34
49 1203 Spencer Blackwood Westmount S S 18:35
50 1086 Mark Gaudet Turner-Fenton 18:35
51 592 Andrew Boivin Milton D H S 18:36
52 964 DJ Nedelko St. Marys Hamilton 18:40
53 244 Daniel Liota Cardinal Newman 18:41
54 336 Matt Dymetrenko Erindale 18:42
55 41 Kieran Taylor Acton D H S 18:48
56 415 LaSean Ebanks Heart Lake S S 18:49
57 1205 Robin Jones Westmount S S 18:49
58 1204 Chris Carter Westmount S S 18:50
59 821 Dan Stewart Parkside H S 18:57
60 858 Darren Chow Sir Allan MacNab 18:59
61 712 Stephen Missiuna Oakville Trafalgar 19:06
62 1182 Jordan Young Westdale S S 19:11
63 743 Bradley Col Orchard Park 19:13
64 572 Wasif Khan Meadowvale 19:15
65 921 Jason Buckle St. Jean de Brebeuf 19:15
66 1096 Mohnish Ramdonee Turner-Fenton 19:18
67 268 Calvin Lee Christ the King 19:18
68 69 Jonathan Crombie Appleby College 19:20
69 678 Nazarij Mykistey Notre Dame 19:23
70 223 Beau Rabishaw Bishop Tonnos 19:25
71 938 Narek Martirosyan St. Joan of Arc 19:28
72 233 Kellen Tate Burlington Central 19:29
73 937 Mahad Mahad St. Joan of Arc 19:30
74 710 Jeff Chung Oakville Trafalgar 19:34
75 936 Cole Castellarin St. Joan of Arc 19:36
76 359 John Currie Georgetown 19:36
77 1088 Konrad Listwann-Ciesielski Turner-Fenton 19:38
78 2000 Paolo Loch Cathedral 19:38
79 310 James Ponton E.C. Drury 19:41
80 751 Jesse Turnbull Orchard Park 19:44
81 819 Dean Coull Parkside H S 19:47
82 809 Justin Gorgi Our Lady of Lourdes 19:47
83 807 Mike Beckmann Our Lady of Lourdes 19:49
84 635 Trefor Evans Nelson H S 19:51
85 231 Tyson Moll Burlington Central 19:53
86 144 Dan OSullivan Assumption Burlington 19:55
87 583 Chris Ward Meadowvale 19:55
88 901 Ryan McGillivray St. Ignatius of Loyola 19:57
89 711 Russell Gibson Oakville Trafalgar 19:58
90 39 Brandyn McCarthie Acton D H S 19:59
91 612 Kevin Blake Mississauga S.S. 19:59
92 59 Drew Smith Ancaster High 20:00
93 309 Robert Green E.C. Drury 20:04
94 409 Ryan Bauer Heart Lake S S 20:06
95 1237 Will Thomson White Oaks S S 20:06
96 1119 Scott Brochu Welland Centennial 20:10
97 23 Kevin Ahlin Abbey Park S S 20:15
98 905 Kevin Sayers St. Ignatius of Loyola 20:15
99 713 Matt Neal Oakville Trafalgar 20:17
100 183 Casey Nyathi Bishop Reding 20:19
101 919 Dustin Baker St. Jean de Brebeuf 20:21
102 1118 Aaron Boley Welland Centennial 20:25
103 899 Eric Lesiuta St. Ignatius of Loyola 20:28
104 222 Taylor Perry Bishop Tonnos 20:29
105 57 Spencer Lee Ancaster High 20:33
106 125 Justin Dupont Assumption Brantford 20:34
107 922 Luigi Mastrangelo St. Jean de Brebeuf 20:34
108 598 Nick Williams Milton D H S 20:35
109 1120 Scott Mannell Welland Centennial 20:36
110 1206 Harrison Ritz Westmount S S 20:37
111 230 Josh Kay Burlington Central 20:40
112 906 Ryan Song St. Ignatius of Loyola 20:41
113 745 Max Forster Orchard Park 20:42
114 818 Chris Alderson Parkside H S 20:44
115 232 Hudson Sowery-quinn Burlington Central 20:45
116 820 Tim Engel Parkside H S 20:47
117 363 Wyatt Walkem Georgetown 20:47
118 1087 Stephen Kuban Turner-Fenton 20:48
119 752 Connor Wolfe Orchard Park 20:49
120 306 Anthony Zammit E.C. Drury 20:49
121 265 Marco Casilli Christ the King 20:51
122 513 Anthony Ierullo John Cabot 20:51
123 578 Daniel Rivas Meadowvale 20:51
124 935 Smith Amnish St. Joan of Arc 20:52
125 411 Vishal Chudasama Heart Lake S S 20:52
126 1189 Jeff Holinaty Westlane S S 20:53
127 674 Paul Grochocinski Notre Dame 20:54
128 410 Iain Blair Heart Lake S S 20:55
129 749 Andrew McTaggert Orchard Park 20:55
130 152 Brandon Knights Barton S S 20:58
131 1175 Daniel Castellana Westdale S S 20:58
132 1188 Miso Gostimir Westlane S S 20:59
133 1092 Daniel Quainoo Turner-Fenton 21:00
134 679 MJ OGrady Notre Dame 21:01
135 615 Vishant Patel Mississauga S.S. 21:01
136 750 Dean Pessoa Orchard Park 21:06
137 9999 unknown unknown 21:09
138 1122 Mike Swan Welland Centennial 21:11
139 332 Mohamed Abu-Shaaban Erindale 21:13
140 575 Josh Mechler Meadowvale 21:14
141 243 Peter Kozlowski Cardinal Newman 21:14
142 267 Allan Jones Christ the King 21:15
143 714 Andrew Pearce Oakville Trafalgar 21:21
144 1236 Mohammed Kassab White Oaks S S 21:28
145 683 Daniel Romlewski Notre Dame 21:28
146 412 Nick Dufour Heart Lake S S 21:33
147 715 Graham Stewart Oakville Trafalgar 21:34
148 1003 Lianne Girard T. A. Blakelock 21:35
149 1089 Jacub Mitchell Turner-Fenton 21:42
150 161 Josh Whalen Barton S S 21:44
151 636 Spencer Franko Nelson H S 21:47
152 130 Brady Jonker Assumption Brantford 21:49
153 1094 Mozafer Rajabali Turner-Fenton 21:50
154 902 John Murray St. Ignatius of Loyola 21:57
155 184 Miguel Sanchez Bishop Reding 21:58
156 42 Daniel Taylor Acton D H S 21:58
157 923 Graeme Milligan St. Jean de Brebeuf 21:58
158 291 Nick Urena Corpus Christi 21:59
159 871 Adam Yahye Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:00
160 155 Doug Heinbecker Barton S S 22:03
161 133 Cory Stead Assumption Brantford 22:05
162 854 Patrick Szczepanski Saltfleet D H S 22:05
163 221 Daniel Chavez Bishop Tonnos 22:06
164 340 Jesse Sparks Erindale 22:20
165 145 David Pulford Assumption Burlington 22:22
166 146 Paul Schiller Assumption Burlington 22:22
167 539 Nolan Kingdon Lester B. Pearson 22:24
168 160 Chris Viola Barton S S 22:25
169 307 Scott Barter E.C. Drury 22:25
170 669 Cullen Bird Notre Dame 22:27
171 870 Josh Wald Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:30
172 185 Sagar Shetty Bishop Reding 22:30
173 186 Kyle Westwater Bishop Reding 22:34
174 419 Jesse Rideout Heart Lake S S 22:38
175 234 Connor Tidd Burlington Central 22:39
176 416 Corey Evans Heart Lake S S 22:41
177 962 Greg Hanta St. Marys Hamilton 22:43
178 581 Faaris Suhail Meadowvale 22:44
179 857 Greg Cain Sir Allan MacNab 22:45
180 859 Mitchell Langlois Sir Allan MacNab 22:46
181 716 Philip Struthers Oakville Trafalgar 22:49
182 860 Osman Rahmani Sir Allan MacNab 22:51
183 577 Keney Nguyen Meadowvale 22:51
184 158 Thom Romanow Barton S S 22:57
185 675 Luke Ionico Notre Dame 22:59
186 1073 Surya L. Turner-Fenton 23:02
187 198 Derick Chimanga Bishop Ryan H S 23:07
188 934 Kevin Adanty St. Joan of Arc 23:09
189 200 Adam Halbert Bishop Ryan H S 23:10
190 570 Eric Dao Meadowvale 23:15
191 671 Nick Dolphin Notre Dame 23:17
192 676 Andy Kim Notre Dame 23:23
193 838 Will Potter Robert Bateman 23:24
194 596 Dylan Flippance Milton D H S 23:25
195 747 Jovan Manojlovic Orchard Park 23:25
196 595 Andrew De Jong Milton D H S 23:26
197 597 Owen Smith Milton D H S 23:26
198 179 Cameron Cox Bishop Reding 23:27
199 990 Ryan Romanuk W. Ross MacDonald 23:28
200 40 Danny Holmes Acton D H S 23:29
201 986 Courtney Johnson W. Ross MacDonald 23:32
202 866 Paul Hudgins Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:42
203 157 Budd Parker Barton S S 23:51
204 124 Nick Collings Assumption Brantford 23:58
205 987 Brandon King W. Ross MacDonald 24:02
206 1077 Ian Tong Turner-Fenton 24:03
207 989 Aaron Prevost W. Ross MacDonald 24:11
208 580 Cody Strong Meadowvale 24:46
209 289 Neil Gilchrist Corpus Christi 25:22
210 582 Dan Villasenor Meadowvale 25:24
211 2000 Jesse Nowakowski Cathedral 25:24
212 900 Brandon Martins St. Ignatius of Loyola 25:26
213 246 Patrick Pawlik Cardinal Newman 25:27
214 717 Daniel Tadla Oakville Trafalgar 25:31
215 1083 Rohan Arora Turner-Fenton 25:35
216 1303 Josh MacKenzie Milton D H S 25:38
217 312 Yama Safi E.C. Drury 25:38
218 1235 Louw Erasmus White Oaks S S 25:55
219 868 Tien Nguyen Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:00
220 614 Donald Le Mississauga S.S. 26:00
221 670 Daniel Butts Notre Dame 26:28
222 1095 Modasir Rajabali Turner-Fenton 26:56
223 744 Jordan DeBortoli Orchard Park 27:45
224 616 Peter Tran Mississauga S.S. 27:46
225 907 Andrew Tadros St. Ignatius of Loyola 27:47
226 315 Tony Zuber E.C. Drury 28:32
227 2000 Tadeu Machado Cathedral 28:43
228 988 Donnovan Linton W. Ross MacDonald 29:13
229 594 Andrew Davidson Milton D H S 29:15
230 985 Dylan Johnson W. Ross MacDonald 29:42
231 706 Matt Grinton Oakville Trafalgar 31:52
232 576 Satish Mistry Meadowvale 32:22
233 984 Mohammed El Hassan W. Ross MacDonald 36:26