Marauder 2009 Junior Boys 5k Team Scores
Pos Bib Name School Time
1 282 Abdi Jama Corpus Christi 16:51
2 1173 Rui Xu Westdale S S 17:16
3 457 Paul Kolb Highland S S 17:42
4 798 Brendan Clarke Our Lady of Lourdes 17:59
5 507 Stanley Lubinic John Cabot 18:09
6 505 Orest Kowalik John Cabot 18:09
7 931 Triphon Moody St. Joan of Arc 18:28
8 329 Joe Kagumba Erindale 18:31
9 1201 Brad Wilcox Westmount S S 18:33
10 177 Connor LeDrew Bishop Reding 18:37
11 264 Nick McNight Christ the King 18:41
12 970 Andrew Price St. Thomas More 18:42
13 241 Jeffrey Tweedle Cardinal Newman 18:43
14 734 Reeves Anthony Orchard Park 18:48
15 801 Brady Kelly Our Lady of Lourdes 19:00
16 18 Malcolm Good Abbey Park S S 19:01
17 1012 Berkin Cetin T. A. Blakelock 19:04
18 504 Christopher Gdula John Cabot 19:06
19 174 Mitch Adamson Bishop Reding 19:06
20 806 Chris Watson Our Lady of Lourdes 19:07
21 355 Colin  Bijaoui Georgetown 19:08
22 834 Ethan Zmenak Robert Bateman 19:11
23 804 Max Rabb Our Lady of Lourdes 19:11
24 508 Chris Szymus John Cabot 19:20
25 331 Diddy Prabhune Erindale 19:21
26 1017 Trevor Hoff T. A. Blakelock 19:22
27 286 Brandon Solomon Corpus Christi 19:29
28 16 Michael Derma Abbey Park S S 19:30
29 737 Corey Daigneault Orchard Park 19:32
30 1169 Alex Glaros Westdale S S 19:34
31 707 Yousef Elsehemy Oakville Trafalgar 19:37
32 356 Matt  Driedger Georgetown 19:38
33 933 Nittin Paluri St. Joan of Arc 19:39
34 538 Ian McKay Lester B. Pearson 19:44
35 735 Colin Busse Orchard Park 19:45
36 304 Reed Nicholson E.C. Drury 19:46
37 283 Philip Kyc Corpus Christi 19:50
38 898 Jimmy Cusan St. Ignatius of Loyola 19:52
39 327 Jesse Godfrey Erindale 19:52
40 19 Zayaan Khatib Abbey Park S S 20:07
41 503 Dirk Fernandez John Cabot 20:09
42 666 Daniel Reynolds Notre Dame 20:12
43 800 Jake Feeney Our Lady of Lourdes 20:18
44 740 Colin Heyens Orchard Park 20:26
45 786 Shayne Finoro Our Lady of Lourdes 20:28
46 175 Daniel Dcruz Bishop Reding 20:33
47 501 Scott Crozier John Cabot 20:34
48 1113 Erroll Bokma Welland Centennial 20:36
49 502 Alex Diraddo John Cabot 20:40
50 816 Raymond Perry Parkside H S 20:42
51 665 Mack Gillies Notre Dame 20:43
52 1022 Noah Vrooman T. A. Blakelock 20:46
53 930 Joe Kuda St. Joan of Arc 20:48
54 404 Taylor Nelson Heart Lake S S 20:49
55 240 Jesse Sawadski Cardinal Newman 20:50
56 506 Patrick Kukulski John Cabot 20:53
57 663 Patrick Bidulka Notre Dame 20:54
58 1167 Jake Codsi Westdale S S 20:55
59 851 Michael Tucker Saltfleet D H S 20:56
60 1021 Darcy Schnarr T. A. Blakelock 20:58
61 499 Tajai Allwood John Cabot 20:59
62 849 Ted Grudzien Saltfleet D H S 21:03
63 850 Mike Speight Saltfleet D H S 21:12
64 330 Cameron Miller Erindale 21:20
65 1015 Longtin Got T. A. Blakelock 21:24
66 1234 Cole Raiskums White Oaks S S 21:25
67 1115 Farzad Hemmati Welland Centennial 21:31
68 490 Devin Hundt Holy Trinity 21:35
69 803 Laim ORegan Our Lady of Lourdes 21:38
70 1018 Peter Liberty T. A. Blakelock 21:38
71 848 Jeremy Burgstaler Saltfleet D H S 21:48
72 21 Kevin Ricci Abbey Park S S 21:52
73 982 Justin Lowrey W. Ross MacDonald 21:54
74 401 Matthew Hodge Heart Lake S S 21:57
75 220 Trevor Clark Bishop Tonnos 21:58
76 918 Gregory Watson St. Jean de Brebeuf 22:00
77 500 Jeffrey Bur John Cabot 22:00
78 399 James Arniotis Heart Lake S S 22:02
79 357 Matt Reinhart Georgetown 22:06
80 960 Ross Genovese St. Marys Hamilton 22:07
81 1014 Tim Favot T. A. Blakelock 22:10
82 1078 Jagmeet Brar Turner-Fenton 22:11
83 1019 Adam LloydDavies T. A. Blakelock 22:12
84 285 Tristan Ognibene Corpus Christi 22:14
85 22 Greg Thomson Abbey Park S S 22:16
86 932 Mark Mouris St. Joan of Arc 22:24
87 17 Tim Droppo Abbey Park S S 22:24
88 164 Evan Bull Beamsville 22:25
89 566 Joel Hillman Meadowvale 22:40
90 742 Eric Mech Orchard Park 22:42
91 176 Sean Kavanagh Bishop Reding 22:42
92 568 Arthur Salkeld Meadowvale 22:56
93 328 Ahmed Ibrahim Erindale 22:59
94 709 Ismail Patel Oakville Trafalgar 23:02
95 1079 Nimesh Das Turner-Fenton 23:10
96 403 Conner McCarthy Heart Lake S S 23:12
97 476 Stefan Constantin Hillfield 23:14
98 305 Jiwoo Oh E.C. Drury 23:15
99 817 Josh Shin Parkside H S 23:19
100 738 Jacob Enticott Orchard Park 23:20
101 3000 Sam Proum College Heights 23:22
102 1170 Jack Lange Westdale S S 23:23
103 1006 Michael Howard T. A. Blakelock 23:24
104 969 Lucas Hobers St. Thomas More 23:27
105 1007 Christian Schoug T. A. Blakelock 23:31
106 301 Luke Campbell E.C. Drury 23:35
107 3000 Damon Brodeur College Heights 23:36
108 1171 Jake Laroche Westdale S S 23:37
109 983 Joel Nafziger W. Ross MacDonald 23:57
110 1013 Mark Christofferson T. A. Blakelock 23:57
111 1010 Colin Brannan T. A. Blakelock 24:10
112 1016 Scott Higham T. A. Blakelock 24:12
113 610 Amandip Dhillon Mississauga S.S. 24:13
114 195 Ishea Mutizira Bishop Ryan H S 24:14
115 1009 Andrew Beck T. A. Blakelock 24:23
116 609 Tyler Chin-pang Mississauga S.S. 24:25
117 708 Jacob Landmark Oakville Trafalgar 24:30
118 980 Tyler James W. Ross MacDonald 24:35
119 1020 Frank Morelli T. A. Blakelock 24:45
120 832 Kristian Luik Robert Bateman 24:55
121 1172 Michael Richards Westdale S S 24:59
122 739 Ron Garlow Orchard Park 25:19
123 741 Calvin Lee Orchard Park 25:36
124 178 Tijn Van Baars Bishop Reding 25:37
125 326 Brandon Baksh Erindale 25:58
126 402 Ian Lindley Heart Lake S S 26:08
127 833 Jaden Tom Robert Bateman 26:10
128 611 Zammie Shaw Mississauga S.S. 26:16
129 302 Alex McMaster E.C. Drury 26:36
130 263 Francis Choi Christ the King 26:49
131 1011 Colin Campbell T. A. Blakelock 27:13
132 845 Sinisa Martinovic Saltfleet D H S 29:15
133 281 Dillon Dubois Corpus Christi 29:53
134 981 Jamie Kirkpatrick W. Ross MacDonald 30:31
135 979 Arvin Carandang W. Ross MacDonald 30:45
136 1116 Nick Katuli-Ducharne Welland Centennial 30:46
137 1114 Travis Fullop Welland Centennial NT