Marauder 2009 Midget Boys 5k Team Scores
Pos Bib Name School Time
1 1185 T.J. Kountourogiannis Westlane S S 17:15
2 10 David Watson Abbey Park S S 17:34
3 49 Kent Hambly Ancaster High 17:36
4 452 Liam Smith Highland S S 17:38
5 395 Ehsan Morad-Azimi Heart Lake S S 18:25
6 297 Shane MacDonald E.C. Drury 18:34
7 52 Jon Rynne Ancaster High 18:42
8 51 Ryan McGuire Ancaster High 18:43
9 350 Olin Flydorf Georgetown 18:53
10 50 Brett McGuire Ancaster High 19:01
11 1199 Kyle Gonci Westmount S S 19:04
12 451 Coulter Ryan Highland S S 19:17
13 353 Maclean Shiell Georgetown 19:18
14 54 Aaron Taylor Ancaster High 19:23
15 351 Kyle Haas Georgetown 19:24
16 916 Josh Hanson St. Jean de Brebeuf 19:25
17 1228 Connor Bevington White Oaks S S 19:32
18 702 Connor Ladly-Fredeen Oakville Trafalgar 19:34
19 348 Eric Bahen Georgetown 19:38
20 278 Michael James Corpus Christi 19:39
21 897 Connor White St. Ignatius of Loyola 19:49
22 1164 Graham Ricketts-Moncur Westdale S S 19:50
23 1075 Kabilan Thayananthan Turner-Fenton 20:02
24 1230 Oliver Kearns White Oaks S S 20:02
25 704 Angus Scott Oakville Trafalgar 20:02
26 794 Emmett Waters Our Lady of Lourdes 20:03
27 955 Jeremy Benoit St. Marys Hamilton 20:03
28 53 Dallas Siemans Ancaster High 20:04
29 1159 Fraser Denton Westdale S S 20:04
30 1187 Brendan Sanders Westlane S S 20:15
31 633 Markku Wainman Nelson H S 20:19
32 958 Jordan Morris St. Marys Hamilton 20:20
33 959 Jordan Vanhaster St. Marys Hamilton 20:23
34 846 Scott Tucker Saltfleet D H S 20:28
35 631 Andrew Hart Nelson H S 20:30
36 731 Damoon Ghahari Orchard Park 20:32
37 219 Ryan Seichter Bishop Tonnos 20:33
38 474 Brent Clark Hillfield 20:34
39 475 Nick Lovric Hillfield 20:34
40 68 Ryan Ramos Appleby College 20:41
41 349 Justin Field Georgetown 20:45
42 1233 Johnathon Stamper White Oaks S S 20:46
43 354 Matt Stoddart Georgetown 20:46
44 976 Darren Miller W. Ross MacDonald 20:47
45 732 Brock Lyman Orchard Park 20:48
46 632 Nathan Pierce Nelson H S 20:49
47 956 Riley Drochner St. Marys Hamilton 20:52
48 37 Alex Robertson Acton D H S 20:53
49 662 Camilo Sanchez Notre Dame 20:53
50 488 Elias Lee Holy Trinity 20:54
51 915 John DiMatteo St. Jean de Brebeuf 20:56
52 813 Nathaniel Leslie Parkside H S 20:56
53 352 Ryan  Howson Georgetown 20:56
54 957 Brock Hewitt St. Marys Hamilton 20:57
55 323 Diego Castro Erindale 20:57
56 450 Tyler McCallum Highland S S 20:58
57 2000 Tyler Fournier Cathedral 21:00
58 788 Mike Heath Our Lady of Lourdes 21:00
59 485 Julian Bonanno Holy Trinity 21:01
60 1157 Will Alley Westdale S S 21:01
61 896 Aldo Ventresca St. Ignatius of Loyola 21:03
62 698 Robert Chung Oakville Trafalgar 21:04
63 701 Steven Jean Oakville Trafalgar 21:05
64 560 Caleb Bannister Meadowvale 21:06
65 398 Kyle Ross Heart Lake S S 21:06
66 486 Tommy Fox Holy Trinity 21:08
67 12 Adam Luxton Abbey Park S S 21:12
68 1302 Luke Licursi Bishop Tonnos 21:15
69 954 Nick Addison St. Marys Hamilton 21:20
70 864 Aidan Young-Brodgesall Sir J. A. MacDonald 21:21
71 1008 Matthew Smith T. A. Blakelock 21:23
72 2000 Hector Moreno Cathedral 21:30
73 1158 Chris Blanchette Westdale S S 21:31
74 397 Mitchel Reid Heart Lake S S 21:31
75 261 Evan Joseph Christ the King 21:32
76 453 AJ Thompson Highland S S 21:33
77 1166 Andy Wang Westdale S S 21:34
78 217 Eric Richard Bishop Tonnos 21:35
79 1111 David Chernish Welland Centennial 21:37
80 391 Joel Bodnaruk Heart Lake S S 21:37
81 262 Danny Mellace Christ the King 21:44
82 295 Nathan Brown E.C. Drury 21:45
83 14 David Zilkey Abbey Park S S 21:45
84 1227 Colin Bambury White Oaks S S 21:52
85 325 Jonathan Kereliuk Erindale 21:54
86 1232 Shayan Sadeghieh White Oaks S S 21:57
87 705 Steven Thomas Oakville Trafalgar 21:58
88 449 Jeff Liptrot Highland S S 21:59
89 1160 Saransh Jain Westdale S S 22:01
90 785 Reece Favero Our Lady of Lourdes 22:02
91 259 Jordan Estefan Christ the King 22:07
92 1110 Darien Chaffert Welland Centennial 22:07
93 279 Cristhian Mendoza Corpus Christi 22:08
94 565 Daniel Ward Meadowvale 22:10
95 299 Justin Carter E.C. Drury 22:30
96 1112 Jesse Hildebrant Welland Centennial 22:31
97 1165 Ian VanStralen Westdale S S 22:35
98 967 Stephen DiIanni St. Thomas More 22:37
99 13 Jared Perron Abbey Park S S 22:38
100 847 Matt Wierda Saltfleet D H S 22:40
101 1231 Scott Presswood White Oaks S S 22:44
102 564 Damon Pfhol Meadowvale 22:48
103 664 Danny McIsaac Notre Dame 22:54
104 561 Tim DeClercq Meadowvale 23:01
105 591 Drew McMillen Milton D H S 23:04
106 733 Connor McTaggert Orchard Park 23:07
107 730 Jonathan Fraser Orchard Park 23:08
108 929 Amir Guirguis St. Joan of Arc 23:10
109 36 Kyle Holmes Acton D H S 23:17
110 324 Mitchell Ekels Erindale 23:19
111 699 Michael Colby Oakville Trafalgar 23:19
112 64 Connor Brophy Appleby College 23:21
113 260 Ben Feddema Christ the King 23:31
114 814 Jacob Stewart Parkside H S 23:34
115 661 Owen Lee Notre Dame 23:43
116 194 Zach Gates Bishop Ryan H S 23:43
117 630 Kenard Fleming Nelson H S 23:47
118 831 Tom Ritchie Robert Bateman 23:58
119 789 Leon Obracous Our Lady of Lourdes 23:58
120 1186 David Ma Westlane S S 24:19
121 216 Nick Lazzarato Bishop Tonnos 24:28
122 830 Graham Barnes Robert Bateman 24:35
123 142 Pritesh Patel Assumption Burlington 24:44
124 487 Luke Franceschini Holy Trinity 24:54
125 298 Kalem McLean E.C. Drury 24:55
126 815 Malcolm Harrell Parkside H S 25:00
127 448 Mark Jacob Highland S S 25:02
128 215 Jonathan Baker Bishop Tonnos 25:10
129 141 Reg McDonald Assumption Burlington 25:13
130 697 Jonathan Chan Oakville Trafalgar 25:16
131 193 Michael Dolegowski Bishop Ryan H S 25:17
132 660 David Kovacs Notre Dame 25:22
133 784 Kyle Farrugia Our Lady of Lourdes 25:23
134 605 Humza Mian Mississauga S.S. 25:27
135 607 Mantej Rakhra Mississauga S.S. 25:30
136 1161 Sean MacKinnon Westdale S S 25:34
137 977 Brandon Van Wyk W. Ross MacDonald 25:37
138 296 David Cramer E.C. Drury 25:45
139 1072 Devansh Malik Turner-Fenton 25:58
140 606 Thomas Ngan Mississauga S.S. 28:07
141 173 Hubert Maliszewski Bishop Reding 29:38
142 973 Bradley Donaldson W. Ross MacDonald 30:16
143 975 Kelly Marghetts W. Ross MacDonald 30:31
144 563 Devashish Mehta Meadowvale 31:33
145 562 Michael Garcia-Ortiz Meadowvale 31:35
146 978 Mike Young W. Ross MacDonald 32:28