Marauder 2009 Senior Girls 5k
Team Scores
Pos Bib Name School Time
1 446 Carise Thompson Highland S S 19:29
2 1151 Chelsea MacKinnon Westdale S S 19:29
3 1156 Jessica Witt Westdale S S 20:01
4 346 Alex Jarvis Georgetown 20:07
5 589 Melissa Gabel Milton D H S 20:27
6 7 Jade Johnson Abbey Park S S 20:30
7 48 Colleen Wilson Ancaster High 20:31
8 1149 Meg Inman Westdale S S 20:36
9 835 Jill Makins Robert Bateman 20:57
10 275 Chantelle Robbertse Corpus Christi 21:01
11 629 Liisa Wainman Nelson H S 21:02
12 320 Lauren Heinken Erindale 21:19
13 887 Erin Champion St. Ignatius of Loyola 21:23
14 1148 Catherine Howell Westdale S S 21:24
15 828 Justine Forbes Robert Bateman 21:25
16 214 Maggie Szkarlat Bishop Tonnos 21:27
17 206 Erin Bethune Bishop Tonnos 21:29
18 1155 Tyra Symone Westdale S S 21:33
19 559 Meaghan Mechler Meadowvale 21:42
20 255 Samantha Green Christ the King 21:43
21 258 Emily West Christ the King 21:45
22 211 Janie OBrien Bishop Tonnos 21:51
23 889 Clara De la Pava St. Ignatius of Loyola 21:58
24 257 Rose Schmidt Christ the King 22:06
25 724 Paige Bates Orchard Park 22:09
26 344 Marissa Clarke Georgetown 22:13
27 1224 Deborah Koh White Oaks S S 22:15
28 47 Sarah Rasmussen Ancaster High 22:16
29 1226 Sara Stewart White Oaks S S 22:29
30 696 Chloe Matcham Oakville Trafalgar 22:32
31 626 Meredith Drieseberg Nelson H S 22:34
32 9 Jenna Seagrove Abbey Park S S 22:34
33 441 Jessica Passant Highland S S 22:52
34 648 Olivia Dorio Notre Dame 22:55
35 385 Arielle Prasad Heart Lake S S 22:56
36 62 Jackie Kurgan Appleby College 22:59
37 445 Melanie Thompson Highland S S 23:01
38 274 Heather McCarthy Corpus Christi 23:03
39 650 Bethany Herlihey Notre Dame 23:06
40 953 Christine Yee St. Marys Hamilton 23:08
41 388 Sarah Tani Heart Lake S S 23:09
42 726 Taylor Johnson Orchard Park 23:10
43 728 Jenna Simpson Orchard Park 23:22
44 1067 Charissa Vogt Turner-Fenton 23:27
45 890 Courtney Heffernan St. Ignatius of Loyola 23:29
46 2000 Isabel Ormond Cathedral 23:32
47 207 Kristy Katelic Bishop Tonnos 23:43
48 1198 Diana Gutierrez-Perez Westmount S S 23:46
49 1057 Kristin Carter Turner-Fenton 23:54
50 6 Rebecca Drapack Abbey Park S S 23:58
51 1145 Jessie Alley Westdale S S 23:59
52 384 Elysia Prasad Heart Lake S S 24:04
53 379 Dylan Crake Heart Lake S S 24:05
54 843 Laura Lehman Saltfleet D H S 24:07
55 533 Laura Armstrong Lester B. Pearson 24:09
56 254 Gaia Brera Christ the King 24:13
57 438 Anna Barsky Highland S S 24:16
58 321 Mizuki Serizawa Erindale 24:21
59 1065 Vanessa Towers Turner-Fenton 24:27
60 484 Siobhan Allore Holy Trinity 24:33
61 382 Brittany Pepper Heart Lake S S 24:37
62 947 Brittney Coulson St. Marys Hamilton 24:41
63 603 Lizzy Bustillos Mississauga S.S. 24:43
64 628 Sasha Harris Nelson H S 24:47
65 844 Chelsea Walker Saltfleet D H S 24:50
66 891 Nicole Lazaris St. Ignatius of Loyola 24:51
67 102 Elizabeth Enes Assumption Brantford 24:53
68 343 Aubryann Petrick Georgetown 24:53
69 256 Cecila Lac Christ the King 25:16
70 727 Emina Kapo Orchard Park 25:20
71 1108 Megan Matkowski Welland Centennial 25:24
72 1221 Katharine DosSantos White Oaks S S 25:54
73 1064 Jenny Pranger Turner-Fenton 25:55
74 550 Jodi Cairns Meadowvale 25:56
75 886 Rebecca Burns St. Ignatius of Loyola 26:24
76 729 Stephanie Williamson Orchard Park 26:25
77 892 Julia Maher St. Ignatius of Loyola 26:29
78 602 Nadia Alick Mississauga S.S. 26:31
79 894 Maddie St Onge St. Ignatius of Loyola 26:34
80 1147 Lina Garcia Westdale S S 26:38
81 444 Shawna Thompson Highland S S 26:39
82 2000 Tara Giblin Cathedral 26:42
83 950 Sofia Khaddative St. Marys Hamilton 26:45
84 554 Nicole Hamilton Meadowvale 26:49
85 895 Alex Sutherland St. Ignatius of Loyola 26:51
86 1222 Taylor Gascoigne White Oaks S S 26:58
87 553 Erica Duong Meadowvale 27:17
88 556 Shelly Ke Meadowvale 27:19
89 558 Phillipa Manso Meadowvale 27:28
90 1109 Chelsey McFarland Welland Centennial 27:30
91 557 Sissi Ke Meadowvale 27:32
92 109 Karolina Rembiesa Assumption Brantford 27:38
93 1223 Samantha Janes White Oaks S S 27:40
94 380 Kathleen Gallagher Heart Lake S S 27:42
95 552 Sukchain Deol Meadowvale 27:47
96 113 Taylor Wilson Assumption Brantford 27:52
97 1106 Jessica Heus Welland Centennial 28:15
98 189 Hannah Kennedy-Sutton Bishop Ryan H S 28:17
99 107 Richele Martinello Assumption Brantford 28:21
100 1061 Laura McCracken Turner-Fenton 28:26
101 190 Nadine Kwana Bishop Ryan H S 28:33
102 694 Kassy Fox Oakville Trafalgar 28:40
103 2000 Michelle Leach Cathedral 28:40
104 210 Heather Lopresti Bishop Tonnos 28:46
105 966 Erin Palmer St. Thomas More 28:47
106 1225 Sarah Sharp White Oaks S S 28:49
107 38 Amy Brierly Acton D H S 28:52
108 653 Colleen Nicholson Notre Dame 29:03
109 99 Nikki Domagala Assumption Brantford 29:03
110 1219 Melissa Bucking White Oaks S S 29:13
111 652 Justine Mota Notre Dame 29:25
112 893 Camilla Pugliese St. Ignatius of Loyola 29:30
113 885 Kayla Barossa St. Ignatius of Loyola 29:32
114 888 Catherine Chojka St. Ignatius of Loyola 29:37
115 551 Amanda Cairns Meadowvale 29:38
116 347 Amber Robinson Georgetown 29:39
117 191 Norina Martin Bishop Ryan H S 30:16
118 111 Stacey Sztricsko Assumption Brantford 30:29
119 106 Kelsey Lee Assumption Brantford 30:37
120 2000 Katherine Robinson Cathedral 30:58
121 2000 Olivia Brown Cathedral 31:03
122 695 Gillian Ivey Oakville Trafalgar 31:08
123 98 Amanda Clifford Assumption Brantford 31:11
124 1066 Ivy Tran Turner-Fenton 31:42
125 213 Emily Simpson Bishop Tonnos 32:06
126 96 Meagan Chechalk Assumption Brantford 32:34
127 1005 Ellie Voutsinas T. A. Blakelock 33:38
128 212 Sophia Piro Bishop Tonnos 34:35
129 137 Sarah Graham Assumption Burlington 35:02
130 97 Kelsey Christensen Assumption Brantford NT
131 1107 Emily Marr Welland Centennial NT
132 139 Christine OKeefe Assumption Burlington NT
133 149 Courtney Blythe Barton S S NT