Marauder 2009 Junior Girls 4k Team Scores
Pos Bib Name School Time
1 643 Shannon Labelle Notre Dame 15:22
2 434 Karen Thompson Highland S S 16:05
3 33 Jade Kovacevic Acton D H S 16:13
4 378 Stephany Snook Heart Lake S S 16:21
5 1045 Kristy Cook Turner-Fenton 16:35
6 1142 Julia Stacey Westdale S S 16:40
7 1217 Melissa Silliphant White Oaks S S 16:52
8 469 Melissa DeJonge Hillfield 16:54
9 768 Brenda Yee Our Lady of Lourdes 16:54
10 433 Kaitlyn Pansegrau Highland S S 16:56
11 1138 Maxine Gravina Westdale S S 17:04
12 996 Sasha Boulton T. A. Blakelock 17:04
13 1047 Katie Johnston Turner-Fenton 17:07
14 432 Jackie Lloyd Highland S S 17:14
15 1143 Stephanie Teodoridis Westdale S S 17:20
16 46 Rachel Holmes Ancaster High 17:30
17 2 Sarah Brennan Abbey Park S S 17:36
18 1141 Nicole Salewski Westdale S S 17:41
19 1140 Cynthia Kahl Westdale S S 17:43
20 1215 Melanie Emmerson White Oaks S S 17:46
21 89 Katherine Radojewski Assumption Brantford 17:49
22 1137 Shantel Gailing Westdale S S 17:52
23 87 Brittany Mels Assumption Brantford 17:54
24 319 Laura Sones Erindale 17:56
25 1214 Alex Abrahams White Oaks S S 17:56
26 1002 Maren VanZutphen T. A. Blakelock 17:59
27 642 Kassandra Ahlin Notre Dame 18:00
28 841 Jenna Walton Saltfleet D H S 18:05
29 435 Robyn Whiffing Highland S S 18:06
30 5 Kate Wickham Abbey Park S S 18:08
31 170 Sarah Barnes Bishop Reding 18:10
32 431 Ashley Ligas Highland S S 18:13
33 601 Kanika Kapahi Mississauga S.S. 18:16
34 1053 Sara Sahota Turner-Fenton 18:21
35 883 Kimmy Lesiuta St. Ignatius of Loyola 18:24
36 44 Jennifer Mcnaughton Ancaster High 18:28
37 4 Haley Thomson Abbey Park S S 18:41
38 999 Gaby Guitor T. A. Blakelock 18:53
39 719 Lindsey Hazell Orchard Park 18:54
40 997 Riczu Christina T. A. Blakelock 19:02
41 910 Laura Chechalk St. Jean de Brebeuf 19:06
42 884 Emily Mattieu St. Ignatius of Loyola 19:09
43 623 Hilary Kellam Nelson H S 19:19
44 468 Beth Castle Hillfield 19:20
45 34 Cassie Weston Acton D H S 19:25
46 22 Mika Spencer Abbey Park S S 19:30
47 237 Teaghan Woodbyrne Cardinal Newman 19:30
48 1216 Michelle Koh White Oaks S S 19:31
49 85 Kori Elliot Assumption Brantford 19:33
50 494 Dominika Bednarczyle John Cabot 19:37
51 236 Maya Sumaida Cardinal Newman 19:40
52 909 Nazareth Alvarez-Barker St. Jean de Brebeuf 19:41
53 83 Rachel Adams Assumption Brantford 19:42
54 205 Mariah Mammoletti Bishop Tonnos 19:46
55 88 Parker Mills Assumption Brantford 19:47
56 228 Marie Central Burlington Central 19:50
57 90 Chantal Villafranca Assumption Brantford 19:52
58 86 Alex Kempa Assumption Brantford 19:53
59 84 Christie Brimmer Assumption Brantford 19:59
60 911 Sabrina Hidalgo St. Jean de Brebeuf 20:01
61 881 Meredith Dwyer St. Ignatius of Loyola 20:02
62 472 Meaghan Tremblay Hillfield 20:06
63 998 Robyn Conway T. A. Blakelock 20:13
64 470 Mackenzie Morison Hillfield 20:17
65 235 Samantha Lampkin Cardinal Newman 20:21
66 148 Andrea Watson Barton S S 20:26
67 373 Cindy Lau Heart Lake S S 20:33
68 147 Elena Parker Barton S S 20:38
69 718 Kimberly Germann Orchard Park 20:40
70 549 Allyson Sander Meadowvale 20:46
71 723 Erin White Orchard Park 20:47
72 624 Carissa Stewart Nelson H S 20:49
73 471 Jenna Regan Hillfield1104 20:51
74 765 Shannon Scott Our Lady of Lourdes 20:52
75 1104 Karley Gatta Welland Centennial 20:54
76 880 Ariana Aguilar St. Ignatius of Loyola 20:55
77 371 Jenette Cole Heart Lake S S 20:56
78 693 Collette Pryce-Jones Oakville Trafalgar 20:59
79 1050 Priya Khoral Turner-Fenton 21:02
80 1134 Delaney Barker Westdale S S 21:12
81 764 Breanne Della Savia Our Lady of Lourdes 21:25
82 3000 Jade Lauzon College Heights 21:36
83 622 Hana Jotkus Nelson H S 21:43
84 1135 Jessica Barlas Westdale S S 21:45
85 92 Michelle Zareski Assumption Brantford 21:56
86 1052 Shruti Patel Turner-Fenton 21:56
87 1136 Tori Enns-Lowes Westdale S S 21:57
88 826 Olivia Walker Robert Bateman 22:00
89 342 Hannah Kuryllowicz Georgetown 22:03
90 827 Holly Morton Robert Bateman 22:09
91 60 Alison Bell Appleby College 22:19
92 495 Jennifer Cerullo John Cabot 22:32
93 1054 Lily Xia Turner-Fenton 22:33
94 377 Kelsey Schuurman Heart Lake S S 22:38
95 341 Jesse  Harrison Georgetown 22:48
96 1139 Madeline Horn Westdale S S 22:54
97 767 Danielle Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 24:26
98 318 Clara DeSousa Erindale 24:29
99 548 Asha Hill Meadowvale 24:30
100 766 Meaghan Warren Our Lady of Lourdes 24:45
101 171 Meghan Boulanger Bishop Reding 24:53
102 372 Sophia Hortsing-Perna Heart Lake S S 25:26
103 61 Rachel Kozicz Appleby College 26:44
104 188 Taylore Bush Bishop Ryan H S 27:02
105 493 Stephanie Anton-Jeyapalan John Cabot 27:05
106 722 Daniela Ranieri Orchard Park 27:42