Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License  2018-05-23 - 2:46 PM
                      GHAC Track & Field Meet                      
                        Mohawk Sports Park                         
                         May 22 & 23, 2018                         
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Angelo Farrugia              St. Jean de Brebeuf      26.31Q   
  2 James Weima                  Burlington C             26.89    
  3 Erick Torres                 Dr Frank J H             27.62    
  4 Kevin Daniel                 Bishop Reding Css        27.80    
  5 Lucas McNaney                Iroquois Ridge HS        28.43    
  6 Andrew Peeters               Sainte Trinite           28.84    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Andrew Liou                  Abbey Park               25.87Q   
  2 Cameron McLean               Acton Distri             26.47    
  3 Tristan Talavera             St. Thomas M             28.68    
  4 Kwabena Asumadu              St. Ignatius             29.40    
  5 Eliott Brunel                Sainte Trinite           30.39    
  6 Seth Ledbeater               M.M.Robinson             31.60    
  7 Zach Cloutier                M.M.Robinson             32.37    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jaden Mendoza                Jean Vanier Css          25.65Q   
  2 Somto Chuks                  St. Thomas M             26.10q   
  3 Jaber Sakka                  Iroquois Ridge HS        27.42    
  4 Matheus Barrado              Bishop Tonnos            28.60    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Mark Warner                  Jean Vanier Css          25.29Q   
  2 Jacob Craft                  Bishop Tonnos            25.63q   
  3 Walid Kaafarani              Kings Christ             26.07q   
  4 Ethan Andria                 Sainte Trinite           26.99    
  5 Josh Kayeye                  Cardinal Newman          27.58    
  6 Peter Jun                    M.M.Robinson             29.40    
  7 Rob Di Ianni                 Iroquois Ridge HS        30.75    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Ethan Ryan                   Corpus Christi Css       24.99Q   
  2 Thomas Koster                Dr Frank J H             25.33q   
  3 James Warnaar                Acton Distri             27.18    
  4 Zain Muzaffar                Jean Vanier Css          27.53    
  5 Dylan Keen                   Nelson High School       27.55    
  6 Julian Di Gioia              Notre Dame               28.93    
  7 Soelmann Mateen              Milton Distr             29.49    
  8 Nicolas Huertas Arcinieg     St. Thomas Aquinas       30.26    
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Christian Goff               Kings Christ             24.82Q   
  2 Jameel Carabali              St. Jean de Brebeuf      26.22    
  3 Lucas Lisle                  Bishop Tonnos            27.16    
  4 Alex Provan                  Notre Dame               29.67    
  5 Andrew Suryawanshi           Craig Kielburger SS      31.18    
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Marcus Hoegl                 Dr Frank J H             25.59Q   
  2 Nolan Duff                   Iroquois Ridge HS        26.14    
  3 Michael Sandu                Holy Trinity             26.39    
  4 Alex Kostka                  Kings Christ             26.80    
  5 Aaron Montague               St. Thomas M             27.61    
  6 Tyler Cross                  Jean Vanier Css          27.80    
  7 Haider Afreedi               Bishop Reding Css        28.21    
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Kyle Blandford               Oakville Trafalgar       24.80Q   
  2 Jason Abell                  Burlington C             24.97q   
  3 Tafara Gwata                 St. Thomas Aquinas       25.01q   
  4 Matteus Jedryk               Iroquois Ridge HS        25.73q   
  5 Michael Antonio              Cathedral                25.78q   
  6 Samuel Kayama                Craig Kielburger SS      26.20    
  7 Gavin DeRoos                 Acton Distri             29.96    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kyle Blandford               Oakville Trafalgar       24.80Q  8
  2 Christian Goff               Kings Christ             24.82Q  6
  3 Ethan Ryan                   Corpus Christi Css       24.99Q  5
  4 Mark Warner                  Jean Vanier Css          25.29Q  4
  5 Marcus Hoegl                 Dr Frank J H             25.59Q  7
  6 Jaden Mendoza                Jean Vanier Css          25.65Q  3
  7 Andrew Liou                  Abbey Park               25.87Q  2
  8 Angelo Farrugia              St. Jean de Brebeuf      26.31Q  1
  9 Jason Abell                  Burlington C             24.97q  8
 10 Tafara Gwata                 St. Thomas Aquinas       25.01q  8
 11 Thomas Koster                Dr Frank J H             25.33q  5
 12 Jacob Craft                  Bishop Tonnos            25.63q  4
 13 Matteus Jedryk               Iroquois Ridge HS        25.73q  8
 14 Michael Antonio              Cathedral                25.78q  8
 15 Walid Kaafarani              Kings Christ             26.07q  4
 16 Somto Chuks                  St. Thomas M             26.10q  3
 17 Nolan Duff                   Iroquois Ridge HS        26.14   7
 18 Samuel Kayama                Craig Kielburger SS      26.20   8
 19 Jameel Carabali              St. Jean de Brebeuf      26.22   6
 20 Michael Sandu                Holy Trinity             26.39   7
 21 Cameron McLean               Acton Distri             26.47   2
 22 Alex Kostka                  Kings Christ             26.80   7
 23 James Weima                  Burlington C             26.89   1
 24 Ethan Andria                 Sainte Trinite           26.99   4
 25 Lucas Lisle                  Bishop Tonnos            27.16   6
 26 James Warnaar                Acton Distri             27.18   5
 27 Jaber Sakka                  Iroquois Ridge HS        27.42   3
 28 Zain Muzaffar                Jean Vanier Css          27.53   5
 29 Dylan Keen                   Nelson High School       27.55   5
 30 Josh Kayeye                  Cardinal Newman          27.58   4
 31 Aaron Montague               St. Thomas M             27.61   7
 32 Erick Torres                 Dr Frank J H             27.62   1
 33 Tyler Cross                  Jean Vanier Css          27.80   7
 33 Kevin Daniel                 Bishop Reding Css        27.80   1
 35 Haider Afreedi               Bishop Reding Css        28.21   7
 36 Lucas McNaney                Iroquois Ridge HS        28.43   1
 37 Matheus Barrado              Bishop Tonnos            28.60   3
 38 Tristan Talavera             St. Thomas M             28.68   2
 39 Andrew Peeters               Sainte Trinite           28.84   1
 40 Julian Di Gioia              Notre Dame               28.93   5
 41 Peter Jun                    M.M.Robinson             29.40   4
 41 Kwabena Asumadu              St. Ignatius             29.40   2
 43 Soelmann Mateen              Milton Distr             29.49   5
 44 Alex Provan                  Notre Dame               29.67   6
 45 Gavin DeRoos                 Acton Distri             29.96   8
 46 Nicolas Huertas Arcinieg     St. Thomas Aquinas       30.26   5
 47 Eliott Brunel                Sainte Trinite           30.39   2
 48 Rob Di Ianni                 Iroquois Ridge HS        30.75   4
 49 Andrew Suryawanshi           Craig Kielburger SS      31.18   6
 50 Seth Ledbeater               M.M.Robinson             31.60   2
 51 Zach Cloutier                M.M.Robinson             32.37   2