Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        7:20.33    6      
  2 Nolan Cree                   Acton Distri           7:46.70    1      
  3 Michael Vietri               Milton Distr           7:46.79           
  4 Eric Frost                   Bishop Reding Css      7:51.20           
  5 Marcus Rilling               St. Mary               8:15.00           
  6 Peter Chung                  Milton Distr           8:45.10           
  7 Paul Gherghel                St. Ignatius           8:46.30           
  8 Richard He                   Abbey Park             9:04.48           
  9 Dylan Faelker                Abbey Park             9:13.37           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Luke Mawhinney               Notre Dame             6:34.38   10      
  2 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           7:03.25    8      
  3 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      7:28.51    5      
  4 Kyle Zammit                  Bishop Reding Css      7:29.81    4      
  5 Liam O'Hara                  St. Thomas Aquinas     7:30.04    3      
  6 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               7:30.06    2      
  7 Isaac Boutin                 T. A. Blakel           8:03.32           
  8 Keven Brennan                St. Mary               8:11.80           
  9 Mitchel Morrison             Iroquois Ridge HS      8:14.48           
 10 Noah Cabral                  St. Thomas Aquinas     8:15.42           
 -- Aidan Horsman                Sainte Trinite             DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Luke Mawhinney               Notre Dame             6:34.38   2  10   
  2 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           7:03.25   2   8   
  3 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        7:20.33   1   6   
  4 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      7:28.51   2   5   
  5 Kyle Zammit                  Bishop Reding Css      7:29.81   2   4   
  6 Liam O'Hara                  St. Thomas Aquinas     7:30.04   2   3   
  7 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               7:30.06   2   2   
  8 Nolan Cree                   Acton Distri           7:46.70   1   1   
  9 Michael Vietri               Milton Distr           7:46.79   1       
 10 Eric Frost                   Bishop Reding Css      7:51.20   1       
 11 Isaac Boutin                 T. A. Blakel           8:03.32   2       
 12 Keven Brennan                St. Mary               8:11.80   2       
 13 Mitchel Morrison             Iroquois Ridge HS      8:14.48   2       
 14 Marcus Rilling               St. Mary               8:15.00   1       
 15 Noah Cabral                  St. Thomas Aquinas     8:15.42   2       
 16 Peter Chung                  Milton Distr           8:45.10   1       
 17 Paul Gherghel                St. Ignatius           8:46.30   1       
 18 Richard He                   Abbey Park             9:04.48   1       
 19 Dylan Faelker                Abbey Park             9:13.37   1       
 -- Aidan Horsman                Sainte Trinite             DNF   2