Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License      2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                        GHAC Track & Field Meet                        
                          Mohawk Sports Park                           
                           May 22 & 23, 2018                           
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Aidan Pawliw                 Nelson High School      45.58m   10   
      44.40m  44.06m  42.19m  45.58m  44.56m  43.75m                   
  2 Mitchell Shorgan             Christ the K            42.29m    8   
      42.29m  39.40m  39.78m  41.80m  FOUL  40.02m                     
  3 Joshua Belgrave              Corpus Christi Css      41.09m    6   
      33.23m  38.23m  39.20m  36.36m  40.18m  41.09m                   
  4 Matt Valaitis                Bishop Tonnos           40.54m    5   
      33.04m  36.95m  34.58m  40.54m  30.07m  33.40m                   
  5 Thomas Green                 Christ the K            39.00m    4   
      33.90m  38.21m  34.24m  39.00m  36.64m  32.80m                   
  6 Mali Alissa                  Corpus Christi Css      37.48m    3   
      30.86m  30.12m  34.03m  FOUL  32.70m  37.48m                     
  7 Andrew Avery                 Garth Webb SS           37.33m    2   
      37.33m  35.66m  35.81m  35.70m  33.14m  35.00m                   
  8 Johnny Boulanger             Christ the K            35.53m    1   
      35.53m  29.60m  34.88m  35.11m  30.29m  33.33m                   
  9 Griffin Taylor               Georgetown D            32.23m        
      31.86m  32.23m  31.29m                                           
 10 Alex Semenov                 Assumption              31.93m        
      24.80m  31.93m  27.40m                                           
 11 Abhinav Sreekumar            Robert Batem            31.91m        
      25.62m  31.91m  28.30m                                           
 12 Matthew George               Holy Trinity            31.64m        
      24.88m  18.73m  31.64m                                           
 13 Jordan Trudel                Bishop Reding Css       31.60m        
      FOUL  22.90m  31.60m                                             
 14 Cristian Miersma             St. Jean de Brebeuf     31.03m        
      31.03m  22.10m  FOUL                                             
 15 Daniel Martin                Nelson High School      30.53m        
      25.41m  26.76m  30.53m                                           
 16 Alex Cutrara                 Bishop Reding Css       29.37m        
      24.85m  27.45m  29.37m                                           
 17 Tim Jones                    Aldershot               29.31m        
      29.31m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 18 James Duke                   Bishop Reding Css       28.70m        
      28.20m  28.70m  FOUL                                             
 19 Lawson Doherty               Acton Distri            28.25m        
      28.25m  26.56m  21.11m                                           
 20 Colin Stupak                 Burlington C            28.24m        
      FOUL  27.31m  28.24m                                             
 21 Joshua Bouchard              St. Ignatius            26.60m        
      26.42m  22.10m  26.60m                                           
 22 Jessy Pawar                  Georgetown D            26.15m        
      23.52m  FOUL  26.15m                                             
 23 Adam Ashley                  Abbey Park              24.34m        
      24.34m  22.52m  24.21m                                           
 24 Joel VanGemert               Nelson High School      24.10m        
      20.06m  15.55m  24.10m                                           
 25 Nik Robinson                 Acton Distri            23.45m        
      FOUL  FOUL  23.45m                                               
 26 Brandon Syrett               T. A. Blakel            23.34m        
      20.04m  23.34m  17.98m                                           
 27 Lucas Azevedo                Holy Trinity            22.42m        
      18.11m  22.42m  20.90m                                           
 28 Ryan Vuong                   Robert Batem            21.80m        
      PASS  FOUL  21.80m                                               
 29 Garrrison Pyle               Bishop Reding Css       21.60m        
      21.60m  18.53m  15.00m                                           
 30 Lerwin Aya                   St. Mary                20.00m        
      FOUL  16.83m  20.00m                                             
 31 Luc Hewitt                   Assumption              19.11m        
      FOUL  19.11m  19.10m                                             
 32 Liam Gardner                 Burlington C            18.56m        
      FOUL  17.72m  18.56m                                             
 33 Evan Kostashuk               Acton Distri            17.83m        
      17.70m  17.83m  17.10m                                           
 34 Iain Corbett                 Assumption              17.65m        
      14.25m  17.65m  17.30m                                           
 35 Beltrmi Marcello             Assumption              14.00m        
      FOUL  14.00m  13.53m                                             
 -- Oliver Beckett               St. Thomas Aquinas        FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
 -- Paul Ferrell                 St. Jean de Brebeuf       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL