Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Cam Cherwaiko                Christ the K           4:30.88    5      
  2 Max Bousada                  Assumption             4:32.66    4      
  3 Will Summers                 Bishop Ryan            4:39.72           
  4 Liam O'Hara                  St. Thomas Aquinas     4:53.85           
  5 Kieran Bovington             Oakville Trafalgar     4:56.33           
  6 Dimar Bay-An                 Cathedral              4:57.81           
  7 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               5:02.46           
  8 Quincy Cochrane              Nelson High School     5:03.16           
  9 Michael Hamilton             Georgetown D           5:07.01           
 10 Noah Cabral                  St. Thomas Aquinas     5:10.33           
 11 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      5:12.13           
 12 Mark Grodski                 Assumption             5:16.53           
 13 Keven Brennan                St. Mary               5:26.97           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Luke Mawhinney               Notre Dame             4:24.21   10      
  2 Declan Adams                 T. A. Blakel           4:25.61    8      
  3 Josh Selway                  Aldershot              4:28.36    6      
  4 Davis Rutledge               Abbey Park             4:32.91    3      
  5 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           4:33.59    2      
  6 Jordan Luu                   Robert Batem           4:34.23    1      
  7 Lucas Johnston               St. Thomas M           4:40.58           
  8 Aryan Kapur                  Garth Webb SS          4:51.10           
  9 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        4:51.24           
 10 Quentin DiBenedetto          Bishop Tonnos          5:05.16           
 11 Liam Berger                  Georgetown D           5:07.01           
 12 Taylor Conn                  T. A. Blakel           5:20.63           
 13 Brendan McFarlane            T. A. Blakel           5:21.40           
 14 Henry McMann                 Robert Batem           5:21.87           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Luke Mawhinney               Notre Dame             4:24.21   2  10   
  2 Declan Adams                 T. A. Blakel           4:25.61   2   8   
  3 Josh Selway                  Aldershot              4:28.36   2   6   
  4 Cam Cherwaiko                Christ the K           4:30.88   1   5   
  5 Max Bousada                  Assumption             4:32.66   1   4   
  6 Davis Rutledge               Abbey Park             4:32.91   2   3   
  7 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           4:33.59   2   2   
  8 Jordan Luu                   Robert Batem           4:34.23   2   1   
  9 Will Summers                 Bishop Ryan            4:39.72   1       
 10 Lucas Johnston               St. Thomas M           4:40.58   2       
 11 Aryan Kapur                  Garth Webb SS          4:51.10   2       
 12 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        4:51.24   2       
 13 Liam O'Hara                  St. Thomas Aquinas     4:53.85   1       
 14 Kieran Bovington             Oakville Trafalgar     4:56.33   1       
 15 Dimar Bay-An                 Cathedral              4:57.81   1       
 16 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               5:02.46   1       
 17 Quincy Cochrane              Nelson High School     5:03.16   1       
 18 Quentin DiBenedetto          Bishop Tonnos          5:05.16   2       
 19 Liam Berger                  Georgetown D           5:07.01   2       
 19 Michael Hamilton             Georgetown D           5:07.01   1       
 21 Noah Cabral                  St. Thomas Aquinas     5:10.33   1       
 22 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      5:12.13   1       
 23 Mark Grodski                 Assumption             5:16.53   1       
 24 Taylor Conn                  T. A. Blakel           5:20.63   2       
 25 Brendan McFarlane            T. A. Blakel           5:21.40   2       
 26 Henry McMann                 Robert Batem           5:21.87   2       
 27 Keven Brennan                St. Mary               5:26.97   1