Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Cam Cherwaiko                Christ the K           2:08.79           
  2 Lucas Johnston               St. Thomas M           2:13.03           
  3 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               2:15.75           
  4 Quincy Cochrane              Nelson High School     2:17.19           
  5 Ian Chambers                 M.M.Robinson           2:18.45           
  6 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        2:21.48           
  7 Weston Monroe                Christ the K           2:21.82           
  8 Quentin DiBenedetto          Bishop Tonnos          2:25.51           
  9 Dylan Gosse                  Corpus Christi Css     2:28.28           
 10 Erik Henricksen              Dr Frank J H           2:31.77           
 11 Will Cassar                  Nelson High School     2:41.84           
 12 Simon Swanson                M.M.Robinson           2:52.23           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Marcus Nandlal               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:03.08           
  2 Josh Selway                  Aldershot              2:07.60           
  3 Davis Rutledge               Abbey Park             2:08.99           
  4 Jordan Luu                   Robert Batem           2:09.42           
  5 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           2:15.59           
  6 Tebron Harris                Craig Kielburger SS    2:16.33           
  7 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      2:21.17           
  8 Michael Hamilton             Georgetown D           2:22.91           
  9 Adam Laporta                 Notre Dame             2:23.43           
 10 Joshua Belgrave              Corpus Christi Css     2:29.22           
 11 Shane Strugar                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:32.73           
 12 Antonio Fricano              Bishop Tonnos          2:35.59           
 13 Taylor Conn                  T. A. Blakel           2:36.01           
 14 Sebastian Krewdel            Iroquois Ridge HS      2:38.59           
 15 William Russell              M.M.Robinson           2:39.48           
 16 Matias Dirube                White Oaks S.S.        2:42.61           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Marcus Nandlal               St. Thomas Aquinas     2:03.08   2       
  2 Josh Selway                  Aldershot              2:07.60   2       
  3 Cam Cherwaiko                Christ the K           2:08.79   1       
  4 Davis Rutledge               Abbey Park             2:08.99   2       
  5 Jordan Luu                   Robert Batem           2:09.42   2       
  6 Lucas Johnston               St. Thomas M           2:13.03   1       
  7 Connor Baerg                 Dr Frank J H           2:15.59   2       
  8 Joseph Bugiardini            St. Mary               2:15.75   1       
  9 Tebron Harris                Craig Kielburger SS    2:16.33   2       
 10 Quincy Cochrane              Nelson High School     2:17.19   1       
 11 Ian Chambers                 M.M.Robinson           2:18.45   1       
 12 Randy Shao                   Iroquois Ridge HS      2:21.17   2       
 13 Dashawn Williams             Jean Vanier Css        2:21.48   1       
 14 Weston Monroe                Christ the K           2:21.82   1       
 15 Michael Hamilton             Georgetown D           2:22.91   2       
 16 Adam Laporta                 Notre Dame             2:23.43   2       
 17 Quentin DiBenedetto          Bishop Tonnos          2:25.51   1       
 18 Dylan Gosse                  Corpus Christi Css     2:28.28   1       
 19 Joshua Belgrave              Corpus Christi Css     2:29.22   2       
 20 Erik Henricksen              Dr Frank J H           2:31.77   1       
 21 Shane Strugar                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:32.73   2       
 22 Antonio Fricano              Bishop Tonnos          2:35.59   2       
 23 Taylor Conn                  T. A. Blakel           2:36.01   2       
 24 Sebastian Krewdel            Iroquois Ridge HS      2:38.59   2       
 25 William Russell              M.M.Robinson           2:39.48   2       
 26 Will Cassar                  Nelson High School     2:41.84   1       
 27 Matias Dirube                White Oaks S.S.        2:42.61   2       
 28 Simon Swanson                M.M.Robinson           2:52.23   1