Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Lauren Taylor                Holy Trinity           2:32.06           
  2 Sydney Brough                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:42.02           
  3 Austine Wang                 White Oaks S.S.        2:43.31           
  4 Ava Clark                    Kings Christ           2:50.12           
  5 Paige Messier                Nelson High School     2:51.18           
  6 Hannah English               Christ the K           2:51.65           
  7 Amy Vermeeren                St. Ignatius           2:57.05           
  8 Beth Weese                   Acton Distri           3:15.38           
  9 Samantha Mark                Iroquois Ridge HS      3:21.18           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Nicole Parsons               Abbey Park             2:26.40           
  2 Abbey Maillet                St. Mary               2:30.21           
  3 Meagan Stager                Bishop Tonnos          2:32.81           
  4 Emma Crosbie                 Georgetown D           2:43.18           
  5 Alison McLoughin             Assumption             2:48.33           
  6 Aya Shbeeb                   Craig Kielburger SS    2:54.02           
  7 Emily Macdonald              Nelson High School     2:56.50           
  8 Anna Zielinski               Dr Frank J H           3:04.36           
  9 Natalie Dixon                M.M.Robinson           3:18.58           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nicole Parsons               Abbey Park             2:26.40   2       
  2 Abbey Maillet                St. Mary               2:30.21   2       
  3 Lauren Taylor                Holy Trinity           2:32.06   1       
  4 Meagan Stager                Bishop Tonnos          2:32.81   2       
  5 Sydney Brough                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:42.02   1       
  6 Emma Crosbie                 Georgetown D           2:43.18   2       
  7 Austine Wang                 White Oaks S.S.        2:43.31   1       
  8 Alison McLoughin             Assumption             2:48.33   2       
  9 Ava Clark                    Kings Christ           2:50.12   1       
 10 Paige Messier                Nelson High School     2:51.18   1       
 11 Hannah English               Christ the K           2:51.65   1       
 12 Aya Shbeeb                   Craig Kielburger SS    2:54.02   2       
 13 Emily Macdonald              Nelson High School     2:56.50   2       
 14 Amy Vermeeren                St. Ignatius           2:57.05   1       
 15 Anna Zielinski               Dr Frank J H           3:04.36   2       
 16 Beth Weese                   Acton Distri           3:15.38   1       
 17 Natalie Dixon                M.M.Robinson           3:18.58   2       
 18 Samantha Mark                Iroquois Ridge HS      3:21.18   1