Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:47 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Ethan Stuart                 Iroquois Ridge HS      4:37.57   10      
  2 Daniel Parchem               Bishop Tonnos          4:57.08    3      
  3 Jude Sinclair                Cathedral              5:03.46    2      
  4 Ethan Bizi                   Bishop Reding Css      5:03.87    1      
  5 Michael Vietri               Milton Distr           5:07.81           
  6 Kyle Mackenzie               Holy Trinity           5:08.58           
  7 Marcus Rilling               St. Mary               5:10.09           
  8 Ethan Stoltz                 Bishop Tonnos          5:10.41           
  9 John Millar                  Christ the K           5:16.50           
 10 Rodrigo Ruiz                 Christ the K           5:19.56           
 11 Justin Williams              Christ the K           5:34.82           
 12 Adam Pomirko                 Corpus Christi Css     5:38.83           
 13 Bilaal Kazi                  Garth Webb SS          5:41.61           
 14 Christopher Bogias           St. Jean de Brebeuf    6:42.51           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ryan Ferri                   St. Thomas Aquinas     4:43.35    8      
  2 Aidan Donen                  Notre Dame             4:43.39    6      
  3 Koen Lytle                   Robert Batem           4:46.88    5      
  4 Connor Bosy                  Abbey Park             4:51.55    4      
  5 Matteus Nouwens              Abbey Park             5:04.48           
  6 Jonas Mogilnicki             Jean Vanier Css        5:16.81           
  7 Tyler Gosse                  Corpus Christi Css     5:18.13           
  8 Matteo Alves                 St. Thomas M           5:20.69           
  9 Cristian Camus               St. Jean de Brebeuf    5:24.45           
 10 Paul Gherghel                St. Ignatius           5:29.01           
 11 Hayden Chan                  Garth Webb SS          5:44.37           
 12 Yifan Wu                     Corpus Christi Css     6:42.42           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ethan Stuart                 Iroquois Ridge HS      4:37.57   1  10   
  2 Ryan Ferri                   St. Thomas Aquinas     4:43.35   2   8   
  3 Aidan Donen                  Notre Dame             4:43.39   2   6   
  4 Koen Lytle                   Robert Batem           4:46.88   2   5   
  5 Connor Bosy                  Abbey Park             4:51.55   2   4   
  6 Daniel Parchem               Bishop Tonnos          4:57.08   1   3   
  7 Jude Sinclair                Cathedral              5:03.46   1   2   
  8 Ethan Bizi                   Bishop Reding Css      5:03.87   1   1   
  9 Matteus Nouwens              Abbey Park             5:04.48   2       
 10 Michael Vietri               Milton Distr           5:07.81   1       
 11 Kyle Mackenzie               Holy Trinity           5:08.58   1       
 12 Marcus Rilling               St. Mary               5:10.09   1       
 13 Ethan Stoltz                 Bishop Tonnos          5:10.41   1       
 14 John Millar                  Christ the K           5:16.50   1       
 15 Jonas Mogilnicki             Jean Vanier Css        5:16.81   2       
 16 Tyler Gosse                  Corpus Christi Css     5:18.13   2       
 17 Rodrigo Ruiz                 Christ the K           5:19.56   1       
 18 Matteo Alves                 St. Thomas M           5:20.69   2       
 19 Cristian Camus               St. Jean de Brebeuf    5:24.45   2       
 20 Paul Gherghel                St. Ignatius           5:29.01   2       
 21 Justin Williams              Christ the K           5:34.82   1       
 22 Adam Pomirko                 Corpus Christi Css     5:38.83   1       
 23 Bilaal Kazi                  Garth Webb SS          5:41.61   1       
 24 Hayden Chan                  Garth Webb SS          5:44.37   2       
 25 Yifan Wu                     Corpus Christi Css     6:42.42   2       
 26 Christopher Bogias           St. Jean de Brebeuf    6:42.51   1