Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2018-05-23 - 2:46 PM
                         GHAC Track & Field Meet                          
                            Mohawk Sports Park                            
                            May 22 & 23, 2018                             
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Mikai Ranger                 Bishop Tonnos          2:14.83           
  2 Alec Koschanow               Assumption             2:18.32           
  3 Nathaniel Abera              St. Thomas M           2:27.04           
  4 Luca DiVencenzo              St. Ignatius           2:27.10           
  5 Ashton Simms                 Abbey Park             2:32.04           
  6 Patrick Morgan               St. Mary               2:33.37           
  7 Brodin Dreidger              Abbey Park             2:33.88           
  8 Jacob Putz                   St. Thomas Aquinas     2:35.37           
  9 Hezekiah Au                  Garth Webb SS          2:36.19           
 10 Josh Lehman                  Garth Webb SS          2:36.93           
 11 Jared Lain                   Bishop Tonnos          2:37.76           
 12 Elliot Dutil                 Sainte Trinite         2:40.98           
 13 Samuel Curley                Bishop Reding Css      2:49.19           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Lachlan Perigord             St. Mary               2:07.04           
  2 Roman Testani                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:20.65           
  3 Alexander James Gregory      Assumption             2:26.98           
  4 Carter Dombek                Garth Webb SS          2:27.36           
  5 Matthew Grech                Corpus Christi Css     2:28.25           
  6 Fithie Goitom                Cathedral              2:31.34           
  7 Nick Watson                  Garth Webb SS          2:33.85           
  8 Josh Callaghan               Notre Dame             2:35.32           
  9 Nolan Lake                   Georgetown D           2:40.14           
 10 Michael Ballantyne           St. Thomas M           2:45.56           
 11 Matt Jackson                 Georgetown D           2:48.42           
 12 Rob Di Ianni                 Iroquois Ridge HS      3:02.82           
 13 Eliott Brunel                Sainte Trinite         3:07.98           
 14 Ricardo Varnegas             St. Jean de Brebeuf    3:10.35           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lachlan Perigord             St. Mary               2:07.04   2       
  2 Mikai Ranger                 Bishop Tonnos          2:14.83   1       
  3 Alec Koschanow               Assumption             2:18.32   1       
  4 Roman Testani                Iroquois Ridge HS      2:20.65   2       
  5 Alexander James Gregory      Assumption             2:26.98   2       
  6 Nathaniel Abera              St. Thomas M           2:27.04   1       
  7 Luca DiVencenzo              St. Ignatius           2:27.10   1       
  8 Carter Dombek                Garth Webb SS          2:27.36   2       
  9 Matthew Grech                Corpus Christi Css     2:28.25   2       
 10 Fithie Goitom                Cathedral              2:31.34   2       
 11 Ashton Simms                 Abbey Park             2:32.04   1       
 12 Patrick Morgan               St. Mary               2:33.37   1       
 13 Nick Watson                  Garth Webb SS          2:33.85   2       
 14 Brodin Dreidger              Abbey Park             2:33.88   1       
 15 Josh Callaghan               Notre Dame             2:35.32   2       
 16 Jacob Putz                   St. Thomas Aquinas     2:35.37   1       
 17 Hezekiah Au                  Garth Webb SS          2:36.19   1       
 18 Josh Lehman                  Garth Webb SS          2:36.93   1       
 19 Jared Lain                   Bishop Tonnos          2:37.76   1       
 20 Nolan Lake                   Georgetown D           2:40.14   2       
 21 Elliot Dutil                 Sainte Trinite         2:40.98   1       
 22 Michael Ballantyne           St. Thomas M           2:45.56   2       
 23 Matt Jackson                 Georgetown D           2:48.42   2       
 24 Samuel Curley                Bishop Reding Css      2:49.19   1       
 25 Rob Di Ianni                 Iroquois Ridge HS      3:02.82   2       
 26 Eliott Brunel                Sainte Trinite         3:07.98   2       
 27 Ricardo Varnegas             St. Jean de Brebeuf    3:10.35   2